Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Region Cross Country Championships - Boys Results

Region One Cross Country Championships
October 13, 2010 @ Layton Commons Park Weather- 65 degrees, clear, dry, perfect
Course- 3.0 miles Course Record- 15:18 by Steve Shepherd, Weber, 2002

Boys Varsity
1. 15:33 Austin Neuner Davis
2. 15:41 Joe White Davis
3. 15:47 Braden Cromar Davis
4. 15:51 Dustin Randall Weber
5. 15:52 Layne McKenna Viewmont
6. 15:57 Preston Johnson Davis
7. 16:01 Brad Nye Davis
8. 16:06 Preston Williams Syracuse
9. 16:06 Skylar Williams Davis
10. 16:07 Cody Dangerfield Clearfield
11. 16:09 Ben Palmer Weber
12. 16:15 *Caleb Waldron Northridge
13. 16:20 *Ethan Leeds Roy
14. 16:21 Kevin Martin Viewmont
15. 16:22 Drew Linton Viewmont
16. 16:24 *Jamon Carver Fremont
16:24 Adam Mathias Davis
17. 16:29 Jaxon Hansen Syracuse
16:34 Matt Munns Davis
18. 16:39 Cass Bindrup Weber
19. 16:41 Matt Swanson Davis
20. 16:44 Bryson Howell Weber
21. 16:46 Jeff Michel Syracuse
22. 16:47 Brandon Yardley Syracuse
23. 16:52 Ryan Moser Weber
16:53 Logan Wood Davis
24. 16:54 Ryan Peterson Clearfield
25. 17:00 Seth Hilton Weber
26. 17:00 Shane Goudy Northridge
27. 17:03 Stockton Nye Clearfield
28. 17:04 Garet Fox Clearfield
29. 17:05 Cody Johnson Fremont
30. 17:06 Tyler Newey Weber
31. 17:09 Tate Crossley Roy
32. 17:14 Michael McSwain Viewmont
33. 17:17 Alex Anderson Northridge
34. 17:17 Sean Reid Clearfield
35. 17:31 Thomas Hill Syracuse
36. 17:32 Spencer Griffin Syracuse
37. 17:32 Hayden Blackburn Viewmont
38. 17:35 Frank Owens Syracuse
39. 17:38 Van Jacobson Fremont
40. 17:52 Brenden Starkey Layton
41. 17:55 Jesse Whetton Fremont
42. 17:59 Andrew Cowley Northridge
43. 17:59 Tyson Howard Northridge
44. 18:00 Brandon Williams Fremont
45. 18:04 Cody Lloyd Layton
18:05 Treydn Stenberg Fremont
46. 18:06 Chris Nicholas Fremont
47. 18:11 Zack Spencer Fremont
18:11 Courtney McGinnis Fremont
48. 18:13 Jantzen Read Roy
49. 18:13 Tanner Phillips Viewmont
50. 18:14 Chick Hislop Roy
51. 18:15 Holden Bangle Roy
18:17 Ashton Sparrow Fremont
52. 18:23 Seth Christiansen Layton
53. 18:26 Colby Rasmussen Clearfield
54. 18:28 Kevin Shelley Clearfield
18:53 Weston Atkins Syracuse
55. 19:06 Parker Hall Northridge
56. 19:08 Mason Sutton Viewmont
57. 19:17 Colton Stanger Northridge
19:20 Ryan Freeman Viewmont
58. 19:32 Brevin Schade Layton
59. 19:49 Rees Madsen Layton
60. 19:49 Erik Clemens Layton
21:17 Mitchell Best Viewmont

Final Team Scores
19 #Davis (1, 2, 3, 6, 7) 9, 19
76 #Weber (4, 11, 18, 20, 23) 25, 30
103 #Syracuse (8, 17, 21, 22, 35) 36, 38
103 #Viewmont (5, 14, 15, 32, 37) 49, 56
123 #Clearfield (10, 24, 27, 28, 34) 53, 54
156 Northridge (12, 26, 33, 42, 43) 55, 57
169 Fremont (16, 29, 39, 41, 44) 46, 47
193 Roy (13, 31, 48, 50, 51)
254 Layton (40, 45, 52, 58, 59) 60
# = State Qualifying Teams
* = State Qualifying Individuals


Boys Junior Varsity

1. 16:40 Zach Schofield Davis
2. 16:48 Jackson Sagers Davis
3. 16:49 Alex Hedquist Davis
4. 16:50 Hayden Hansen Davis
5. 16:55 Austin Allred Davis
6. 17:06 Spencer Jones Davis
7. 17:07 Phillip Baker Davis
8. 17:14 Taylor Goldsberry Davis
9. 17:17 Eric Stakebake Weber
10. 17:18 Jace Zemeik Weber
11. 17:20 Ryan Haltli Weber
12. 17:21 Adam Seelos Davis
13. 17:25 Dallin Froerer Weber
14. 17:37 Stephen Baker Weber
15. 17:39 Dylan Rossmango Syracuse
16. 17:41 Jason Beal Weber
17. 17:51 Seth Thompson Davis
18. 17:55 Andrew Skidmore Syracuse
19. 17:57 Mike Russell Syracuse
20. 17:57 Joseph Bailey Davis
21. 17:58 Korbin Birrell Davis
22. 18:03 Parker Williams Syracuse
23. 18:04 Bradley Fry Davis
24. 18:19 Curtis Knight Davis
25. 18:10 Ryan Vause Fremont
26. 18:12 Trevor Newey Weber
27. 18:14 Kyle Storey Davis
28. 18:17 Devin Vance Davis
29. 18:22 Andrew Aposhian Davis
30. 18:23 Colton Cottrell Davis
31. 18:24 Logan Swallow Clearfield
32. 18:29 Rex Sumsion Davis
33. 18:33 Kaden Howell Clearfield
34. 18:34 Carlos Arias Weber
35. 18:36 Philip Bartels Clearfield
36. 18:38 Ryan Tanner Davis
37. 18:41 Austin Goff Clearfield
38. 18:44 Kalin Craynor Clearfield
39. 18:48 Adam Hunt Fremont
40. 18:50 Jed Brough Davis
41. 18:58 Colton Harris Weber
42. 18:59 Taylor Ngo Clearfield
43. 19:04 Tyson Wall Viewmont
44. 19:06 Bryson Rusch Roy
45. 19:06 Isaiah Barnes Fremont
46. 19:07 James Stenquist Davis
47. 19:10 Spencer Boltz Fremont
48. 19:10 Daniel Curtis Clearfield
49. 19:11 Jaxon Graham Northridge
50. 19:11 Jayren Baird Weber
51. 19:11 Jeremy Porter Weber
52. 19:12 Hunter DeVries Fremont
53. 19:12 Cody Kelley Syracuse
54. 19:13 Kyle Linder Northridge
55. 19:13 Isaac Clouse Davis
56. 19:15 Alden Swallow Clearfield
57. 19:17 Adam Berry Davis
58. 19:18 Cameron Layton Davis
59. 19:21 Kyler Moore Clearfield
60. 19:22 Corbin Slack Clearfield
61. 19:27 Nate Palmer Weber
62. 19:28 Van DeMille Davis
63. 19:31 Zach Watson Syracuse
64. 19:31 Nelson Davis Davis
65. 19:32 Sam Dixon Weber
66. 19:32 Trevor Bischoff Weber
67. 19:33 Corbin Whittle Northridge
68. 19:33 Tanner Parry Syracuse
69. 19:33 Matt Taylor Davis
70. 19:34 Devin Fausett Clearfield
71. 19:34 Nick Mason Davis
72. 19:36 Zac Love Clearfield
73. 19:42 Tyler Weaver Syracuse
74. 19:43 Nate Baker Weber
75. 19:45 Christopher Dewey Fremont
76. 19:45 Trevor Fry Davis
77. 19:46 Tyson Jeppson Davis
78. 19:47 Chris Scott Clearfield
79. 19:48 Cameron Kemp Fremont
80. 19:48 Clayton Shaw Fremont
81. 19:50 Jason Reed Weber
82. 19:52 Jaden Ralphs Clearfield
83. 19:55 Alex White Davis
84. 19:56 Ryley Wheeler Fremont
85. 20:03 Keaton Briggs Weber
86. 20:04 Spencer Smith Viewmont
87. 20:08 John Morris Northridge
88. 20:09 Chauncey Griffin Weber
89. 20:09 Neil Sodja Davis
90. 20:10 Ryan Stanley Weber
91. 20:14 Corey Creager Roy
92. 20:16 Jake Speth Weber

93. 20:18 Tanner Howell Viewmont
94. 20:20 John Morrell Fremont
95. 20:20 Michael Watson Clearfield
96. 20:25 Dan Wybrow Davis
97. 20:27 Jason Child Weber
98. 20:28 Steven Bennett Weber
99. 20:33 Colby Johnson Syracuse
100. 20:36 Trevor Parry Northridge
101. 20:37 Collin Pace Davis
102. 20:38 Shawn Miller Davis
103. 20:43 Devin Farnsworth Davis
104. 20:48 Kimball Potter Davis
105. 20:48 Joshua Lee Syracuse
106. 20:52 Brady Cook Syracuse
107. 21:06 Jacob Bednar Viewmont
108. 21:17 Dallin Wright Viewmont
109. 21:25 CJ Parkinson Clearfield
110. 21:28 Bryan Saunders Fremont
111. 21:29 Dallin Wells Clearfield
112. 21:31 Colton Redford Syracuse
113. 21:33 Josh Valentine Davis
114. 21:48 Ryan Rodgers Viewmont
115. 21:54 Alex Johnstun Weber
116. 22:09 Brandon Day Roy
117. 22:09 Joe Horne Davis
118. 22:14 Andy Michaelis Davis
119. 22:20 Stephan Watkins Roy
120. 22:27 Taylor Hone Weber
121. 22:34 Leif Sohoh Clearfield
122. 22:39 Nathan Tinsley Viewmont
123. 22:49 Josh Flores Syracuse
124. 22:55 Daniel Barton Clearfield
125. 23:15 Mark Lindstrom Davis
126. 23:37 Tom Lakey Syracuse
127. 24:00 Nathan Lutz Syracuse
128. 25:19 Blake Garlick Viewmont
129. 25:31 Stephan Smith Clearfield
130. 28:47 Stephen Jones Fremont

Final Team Scores
15 Davis (1, 2, 3, 4, 5) 6, 7
50 Weber (8, 9, 10, 11, 12) 14, 19
94 Syracuse (13, 15, 16, 17, 33) 35, 37
110 Clearfield (20, 21, 22, 23, 24) 26, 30
132 Fremont (18, 25, 28, 29, 32) 38, 39
185 Northridge (31, 34, 36, 41, 43)
198 Viewmont (27, 40, 42, 44, 45) 46, 47

1 comment:

Curtis said...

Hey my time was 18:10, not 18:19. Just sayin.